|
Products
Pure Essential Oils
1- Geranium oil.
2- Blue Chamomile oil
3- Anise oil
4- Basil oil ( linalool)
5- Basil oil (Methyl Chavicol)
6- Pepper Mint oil
7- Tagete oil
8- Marjoram oil
9- Onion oil
10- Cumin oil
|
11- Caraway oil
12- Parsley oil
13- Coriander oil
14- Fennel oil
15- Orange oil
16- Aromise oil
17- Jasmine (Concrete or Absolute)
18- Black seed oil
19- Dill oil
20- Garlic oil
|
More information about some of the Essential oils:
Oil of Anise:
Warm, pleasant and sweet, traditional flavoring material, thought by
some to be an aphrodisiac, digestive aid, heart stimulant, attracts fish.
Oil of Basil (Sweet) Ocimum basilicum:
A welcome addition to some perfumes, even more welcome in sauces of
all types, Fantastically fragrant and is said to aid digestion.
Oil of Caraway Seed:
Digestive aid, mouth watering, the fragrance of a good rye bread.
Oil of Chamomile Blue Matricaria chamomilla:
Also know as German chamomile, contains azulene which gives it the blue
color, anti-inflammatory, listed under Exotic Oils.
Oil of Fennel (Sweet) Foeniculum vulgare:
Can be used in a poltice for bruising, or in a compress for sore eyes, used
in some insect repellent blends, good flavoring.
Oil of Geranium Egypt Pelargonium graveolens:
Heals wounds, soothes, mild analgesic and sedative. Fresh sweet rosy
floral note, Blends well with citrus and basil.
Oil of Orange (Sweet) Citrus aurantium:
Blends well in oriental type fragrances. Soothing in low concentrations (as
in the case with all citrus oils, oil of Sweet Orange may be irritating to the
surface of the skin if used undiluted.) Good in soaps, candles, potpourris,
Currently being employed as a natural degreaser and hand cleaner, Most
Citrus oils work well as solvents.
Jasmine absolute:
Jasmine has an amazing aroma, and only needs to be used in small
quantities, jasmine warms, relaxes, soothes and has been used for
centuries as an aphrodisiac and as perfume, good for stress and anxiety, a
very expensive oil but well worth it, absolutes are often described as the
highest concentration of natural.
Violet Leaf Absolute Viola odorata:
This oil is used a great deal in skincare, being well received by acneic
and oily skins, as well as dry, mature skin types.
Back to top
|